World Ultra-Distance Records

Filter Records

RowErg Records

Introductory text if wanted.

 

100,000 Meters

Individual
Individual
Gender Name Record Date
Female 19 and Under Lightweight Chiara De Felice , Paraguay , 9 hours 1 minute 35.6 seconds October 17, 2018
Female 20-29 Lightweight Cornelia Willis , New York, NY United States ,

age 20

7 hours 55 minutes 43.1 seconds May 24, 2011
Female 30-39 Lightweight Jen Howse , Stockton-on-Tees United Kingdom , 7 hours 48 minutes 23.7 seconds October 22, 2011
Female 40-49 Lightweight Josie Hunsdon , Wales United Kingdom , 7 hours 50 minutes 56 seconds March 08, 2014
Female 50-59 Lightweight Anke Molkenthin , Nunchritz Germany , 7 hours 41 minutes 40.7 seconds November 16, 2013
Female 60-69 Lightweight Anita Collins , United Kingdom ,

Age: 64

11 hours 50 minutes 48.6 seconds July 29, 2018
Female 70-79 Lightweight Martine Mallet , France ,

age 70

8 hours 25 minutes 58 seconds November 17, 2018
Female 19 and Under Heavyweight Erin Monique-Shelton , New Zealand , 7 hours 37 minutes 35.9 seconds July 30, 2006
Female 20-29 Heavyweight Charlotte Marshall , Dartmouth United Kingdom , 7 hours 54 minutes 25 seconds June 24, 2015
Female 30-39 Heavyweight Jen Howse , Stockton-on-Tees United Kingdom , 7 hours 27 minutes 26.4 seconds December 26, 2009
Female 40-49 Heavyweight Tiina Kapten , Tallinn Estonia , 7 hours 34 minutes 42.8 seconds March 10, 2014
Female 50-59 Heavyweight Margit Haahr Hansen , Copenhagen Denmark , 7 hours 18 minutes 28.6 seconds March 31, 2018
Female 60-69 Heavyweight Georgina Price , London United Kingdom , 8 hours 21 minutes 38.1 seconds October 12, 2012
Male 19 and Under Lightweight Callum Gathercole , East Horsley United Kingdom , 7 hours 2 minutes 19.2 seconds September 13, 2014
Male 20-29 Lightweight Jesper Jensen , Lemvig Denmark , 6 hours 13 minutes 49.3 seconds December 29, 2011
Male 30-39 Lightweight Hywel Davies , Warwickshire United Kingdom , 6 hours 33 minutes 10.2 seconds March 04, 2012
Male 40-49 Lightweight Keith Darby , Hockley United Kingdom , 6 hours 33 minutes 5.6 seconds October 14, 2017
Male 50-59 Lightweight Vincent Garner , United Kingdom , 6 hours 53 minutes 51.2 seconds August 20, 2018
Male 60-69 Lightweight Joe Keating , United Kingdom , 7 hours 15 minutes 5.8 seconds December 17, 2011
Male 19 and Under Heavyweight John Coffey , CA United States , 6 hours 43 minutes 17.7 seconds December 26, 2016
Male 20-29 Heavyweight Joel Naukkarinen , Finland , 6 hours 6 minutes 6.1 seconds November 24, 2018
Male 30-39 Heavyweight Benjamin Reuter , Germany , 6 hours 9 minutes 9.1 seconds April 13, 2019
Male 40-49 Heavyweight Thorsten Jonischkeit , Köln Germany , 6 hours 11 minutes 54.1 seconds December 13, 2014
Male 50-59 Heavyweight Antti Varis , Finland , 6 hours 17 minutes 44.4 seconds April 25, 2009
Male 60-69 Heavyweight TJ Oesterling , HI United States , 6 hours 46 minutes 57 seconds June 11, 2012
Male 70-79 Heavyweight Peter Daniels , United Kingdom , 7 hours 57 minutes 54.4 seconds September 03, 2010
Female 50-59 PR3 (PD) Anke Molkenthin , Nunchritz Germany , 7 hours 41 minutes 40.7 seconds November 16, 2013
Male 40-49 PR3 (PD) Franck Festor , France , 7 hours 25 minutes 30 seconds June 22, 2014
Male 30-39 PR3 (PD) Johan van Etten , De Rijp Netherlands , 8 hours 54 minutes 50.9 seconds January 17, 2018
Male 70-79 Lightweight John Butterfield , Ponce Inlet, FL United States , 9 hours 15 minutes 19.2 seconds January 23, 2017
Female 40-49 PR1 Virginie Picard , Paris France , 24 hours 4 minutes 1 second July 28, 2017
Female 40-49 PR3 (PD) Kathleen Tarr , United States , 22 hours 49 minutes 50.3 seconds October 22, 2017 - October 23, 2017
Male 40-49 PR3 (SA) Richard Wassell , Australia , 10 hours 20 minutes 5.2 seconds March 05, 2015 - March 06, 2015
Tandem
Tandem
Gender Name Record Date
Female 19 and Under Lightweight Juliette Hackett (16) & Emily Wiebe (17) , San Francisco, CA United States , 7 hours 21 minutes 38.9 seconds December 23, 2011
Female 40-49 Lightweight Tina O'Sullivan and Lucy O'Brien , Passage West Rowing Club Cork Ireland , 6 hours 56 minutes 19.9 seconds March 17, 2017
Female 19 and Under Heavyweight Maggie Bowman-Jones (17) and Deanna Wong (17) , San Francisco, CA United States ,

View local news KRON-4 interview.

7 hours 17 minutes 55.9 seconds December 19, 2009
Female 20-29 Heavyweight Kirsti Harrison & Lucie Heranova , United States ,

Ages and nationalities: Harrison 21 USA, Heranova 22 CZE

6 hours 33 minutes 37.8 seconds December 02, 2017
Male 19 and Under Lightweight Jeff Wang and Jovanni Stefani , San Francisco, CA United States ,

Ages: Wang, 17 and Stefani, 16

6 hours 8 minutes 48.2 seconds January 27, 2013
Male 20-29 Lightweight Andrea Fois and Edoardo Margheri , Torino Italy ,

Ages: Fois 27, Margheri 25

5 hours 45 minutes 18.3 seconds February 03, 2018
Male 30-39 Lightweight Mauro Martelli and Augusto Zamboni , Livorno Italy ,

Ages: Martelli 49, Zamboni 35

6 hours 2 minutes 38.5 seconds April 18, 2015
Male 40-49 Lightweight Meurice Robinson and Keith Darby , Hockley United Kingdom , 5 hours 59 minutes 18.3 seconds March 24, 2018
Male 19 and Under Heavyweight Nick Smith and Harry Smith , Australia ,

Aged 17 and 18

5 hours 47 minutes 38.5 seconds September 16, 2018
Male 20-29 Heavyweight David de Groot and Daniel de Groot , St. Catharines Canada , 5 hours 25 minutes 35.6 seconds December 31, 2017
Male 30-39 Heavyweight Danny Graham and James Saxton , United Kingdom ,

Ages: Graham 43, Saxton 39 Instagram

5 hours 33 minutes 4 seconds June 27, 2019
Male 40-49 Heavyweight Simon Jones and John Davies , Swindon United Kingdom ,

Instagram

5 hours 42 minutes 44.6 seconds April 01, 2018
Male 50-59 Heavyweight Massimo Galletti and Roberto Martini , Italy , 6 hours 3 minutes 14.6 seconds March 30, 2019
Male 60-69 Heavyweight Alain Mangin and Serge Burgaud , France , 6 hours 21 minutes 55.9 seconds November 17, 2018
Mixed 19 and Under Lightweight Anne-Lorraine Thiriot and Florian Huysentruyt , Metz France , 6 hours 41 minutes 31.8 seconds December 06, 2014
Mixed 20-29 Lightweight Milosz Jankowski & Martyna Mikolajczak , Gdansk Poland ,

Ages: Jankowski 26, Mikolajczak 25

6 hours 15 minutes 6.5 seconds December 19, 2016
Mixed 50-59 Lightweight Joëlle Thuez and Patrick Migneaux , Chalons-en-Champagne France ,

Age: 59 and 51

6 hours 54 minutes 51 seconds December 07, 2013
Mixed 19 and Under Heavyweight Rait Merisaar and Krete Koovit , Tallinn Estonia ,

Ages: Merisaar 19, Koovit 18

6 hours 29 minutes 58.8 seconds March 15, 2014
Mixed 20-29 Heavyweight Jonatan Bulfon and Giulia Volpi , Livorno Italy ,

Ages: Bulfon 39, Volpi 24

6 hours 15 minutes 2 seconds April 08, 2017
Mixed 30-39 Heavyweight Adwige Alfred and Raphael Ruban , Guer France ,

Ages: Alfred 35, Ruban 37

6 hours 7 minutes 23 seconds May 17, 2014
Mixed 40-49 Heavyweight Danny Graham and Hannah Hawkins , RAF Benson Gymnasium United Kingdom ,

Ages: Graham 41, Hawkins 40

6 hours 17 minutes 23.2 seconds April 29, 2017
Female 30-39 Heavyweight Loriana Bonfigli and Laura Ghioldi , Italy , 6 hours 49 minutes 11.8 seconds November 19, 2016
Mixed 30-39 Lightweight Luis Amallobieta et Cristina Gandia , Spain , 6 hours 20 minutes 52.9 seconds July 17, 2016
Female 40-49 Heavyweight Anne Bourlioux and Margit Haahr Hansen , Montreal Canada ,

Ages: Bourlioux 55 (CAN) and Hansen 49 (DEN)

6 hours 31 minutes 41.4 seconds March 23, 2016
Mixed 50-59 Heavyweight Anne Bourlioux and Tom Carpenter , Kingston ON Canada , 6 hours 14 minutes 44.5 seconds May 17, 2014
Mixed 40-49 Lightweight Sabina Lanzoni and Antonio d'Aiello , Dalmine Bergamo Italy ,

Ages: Lanzoni 52, d'Aiello 43

6 hours 20 minutes 48.7 seconds June 28, 2015
Male 30-39 PR3 (PD) Siim Sarapuu and Randel Peerna , Parnu Estonia ,

Ages: Sarapuu 32, Peerna 33

7 hours 28 minutes 1.1 seconds May 05, 2014
Male 50-59 Lightweight James Howard and Arwed Egger , France ,

Ages: Howard 53, Egger 52

6 hours 1 minute 11.5 seconds May 07, 2016
Mixed 60-69 Heavyweight Ian McNuff and Sue McNuff , Hampton Wick United Kingdom , 6 hours 39 minutes 32 seconds October 25, 2019
Female 50-59 Heavyweight Carla Stein and Anne Bourlioux , Haverhill, MA United States ,

This tandem row was achieved using RowPro online.

6 hours 48 minutes 25.8 seconds December 19, 2015
Male 60-69 Lightweight Alain Mangin and Joe Keating , France ,

Ages: Mangin 67, Keating 67

6 hours 33 minutes 22.6 seconds May 07, 2016
Female 30-39 Lightweight Sarah Ui Bhroin and Sarah Good , Passage West Rowing Club Cork Ireland , 7 hours 29 minutes 22 seconds March 17, 2017
Mixed 60-69 Lightweight Rod Chinn and Carol Woodward , United Kingdom ,

Ages: Chinn 61, Woodward 60

6 hours 51 minutes 16.2 seconds May 18, 2019
Small Team
Small Team
Gender Name Record Date
Female 19 and Under Lightweight Quad Cities Rowing , Moline, IL United States ,

10 rowers: Caroline Sharis, Annie Phillips, Cameron Blunk, Delaney Evans, Brenna Morley, Olivia Masterton, Morgan Beghtol, Meranda Castaneva, Kyra Vanderweele and Amulya Pillutla

5 hours 37 minutes 41.7 seconds February 18, 2017
Female 19 and Under Heavyweight Sarasota Crew Club , Sarasota, FL United States , 5 hours 36 minutes 54 seconds February 06, 2011
Male 20-29 Lightweight Canadian Lightweight Men , Vancouver BC Canada ,

10 men
See video.

4 hours 30 minutes 7.2 seconds March 30, 2011
Male 19 and Under Lightweight Association Nautique Fontainebleau Avon , France ,

10 rowers: Matthieu Le Droumaguet, Guillaume Wagner, Victor Thierard, Aurélien Pilaud, Pierre-Hugues Drovetti, Cornélus Palsma, Ryan Vialatoux, Geoffroy De Percin, Aurélien De Vreese, Antoine Maison Joly

5 hours 24 minutes 41.4 seconds December 03, 2016
Male 20-29 Heavyweight MAD Team Indoor Rowing Club , Chepstow United Kingdom ,

100km World Record Ergo
10 rowers: Tony Larkman, Steve Hammonds, Rob Smith, Nik Fleming, Graham Benton, Kevin Peebles, John O'Grady, Graham Kirk, Chris Brett and Andy Injse

4 hours 12 minutes 46.7 seconds January 04, 2004
Male 19 and Under Heavyweight Northampton Rowing Club , United Kingdom , 4 hours 37 minutes 55 seconds July 12, 2008
Male 40-49 Heavyweight SINE METU , Trento Italy ,

10 men: Antonini Alessio, Codemo Andrea, De Fazi Fabrizio, Grassi Gianmaria, Grioni Matteo, Rivieri Diego, Romoli Emanuele, Serena Mauro, Testoni Marco, Zonta Antonio

4 hours 30 minutes 48.1 seconds October 11, 2019
Mixed 20-29 Lightweight Italia Indoor Rowing , Florence Italy ,

9 rowers: Francesco Procaccianti, Piermattia Basciano, Andrea Carbone, Chiara Sacco, Francesco Squadrone, Edoardo Margheri, Isabella Rossi, Laura Ghioldi, Mauro Martelli

4 hours 57 minutes 56.8 seconds February 25, 2018
Mixed 19 and Under Lightweight Metz Aviron , Metz France ,

6 men, 3 women: Camille Haguenauer, Margot Hildenbrand, Cécile Schaming, Tom Dory, Thomas Gaggioli, Noé Séger, Louis Fiack, Clément Gabriel and Ladislas Dellinger.

5 hours 37 minutes 2.5 seconds July 14, 2015
Mixed 19 and Under Heavyweight Y Quad Cities Junior Rowing , Moline, IL United States ,

4 women, 6 men
WQAD media coverage

5 hours 6 minutes 38.5 seconds March 01, 2014
Mixed 30-39 Heavyweight IRC All Stars , United Kingdom ,

6 men, 4 women: Victoria Taylor, Victoria Starr, Anna Lewis, Tracy Watkins, Dave Marshall, Mark Roberson, John Davies, Simon Handley, Paul Palmer and Ian Wilde

4 hours 47 minutes 20 seconds March 12, 2016
Male 50-59 Heavyweight Team Fit @ 50 , HMS Sultan United Kingdom ,

9 rowers: Dirk Moller, David Scott, Collin Leiba, Robert Jones, Mark Roberson, Al Treacy, Paul Nash, Richard Cheeseman, Michael Stevens

4 hours 40 minutes 24.5 seconds October 14, 2017
Female 30-39 Heavyweight French Indoor Rowers Team , France ,

9 rowers: Nelly Alias, Angeline Bouchard, Florence Garani, Benedicte Maizieres, Florence Margely, Severine Piatte, Sophie Ropars, Sylvie Sauvetre and Naoual Thonier

5 hours 56 minutes 55.6 seconds May 07, 2016
Female 50-59 Heavyweight Warrior Women, Row For It , Solihull United Kingdom ,

9 rowers: Ann Atkins, Hilary McNally, Megan Brown, Margaret Greenhall, Caroline Gray, Louise Rivett, Jacqueline Hamer, Jayne Skeith, Malin Faraasen

6 hours 9 minutes 17 seconds May 18, 2019
Female 50-59 Lightweight The Total Lightweights , Rhyl United Kingdom ,

10 rowers: Andrea Dixon, Carol Woodward, Caroline Gray, Clare Rainbow, Geraldine Forder, Jennifer Johnston, Joanne Pendlebury, Margaret Greenhall, May Cassar, Suzanne Bonnett-Heywood

6 hours 31 minutes 58.1 seconds August 17, 2019
Mixed 40-49 Heavyweight Prosport Trento , Trento Italy ,

6 men, 4 women: Renzo Bert, Antonio d’Aiello, Roberto Rizzato, Emanuele Romoli, Bruno Salerno, Franco Valtorta, Antonella Caser, Gabriella Giovanazzi, Sabrina Osele and Cristina Paternoster

5 hours 11 minutes 56.5 seconds June 21, 2014
Mixed 50-59 Heavyweight Breizh Team , France ,

6 men, 4 women: Laurence Duros, Azeline Larmet, Sylvie Letallec, Lydie Gervais, Alain Mangin, Jean Pierre Gorin, Jean-Jacques Pisson, Laurent Pilon, Serge Santelli and Serge Bugaud

5 hours 35 minutes 57.6 seconds June 25, 2016
Female 20-29 Heavyweight University Rowing Aalborg , Allborg Denmark ,

9 rowers: Andrea Victoria Tram Løvemærke, Katarina Skafsgaard Thomsen, Simona Læsø Christensen, Christina Lind Donstrup, Christine Skovsted, Marie Louise Agerbak Andersen, Catharina Maria Hamer Holland, Jacqueline Lemming, Ann-Marie Pedersen

5 hours 16 minutes 12.9 seconds March 05, 2016
Female 40-49 Lightweight Marin Rowing Association , Marin, CA United States ,

8 rowers: Dawn Dobras, Resa Lenczowski, Denise Kendall, Jodi Vanneman, Marta Benson, Cathy Connolly, Laura McCarty and Tara Walhart

6 hours 51 minutes 41.2 seconds February 25, 2017
Male 40-49 Lightweight French Indoor Rowers Team , Guer France ,

8 rowers: Alain Mangin, Jean-Sébastien Clesse, David Froc, Frédéric Bibes, Antonio d'Aiello, Yann Laurent, Jean-Pierre Gorin, Jean-Michel Houssin

5 hours 16 minutes 5 seconds May 17, 2014
Mixed 20-29 Heavyweight MAD Team IRC , Celtic Manor United Kingdom ,

Celia Rumbold, Megan Brown, Jemma Cropper, Kelly Sapsford, Shaw Goodwin, Graham Parker, Chris Brett, John Davies, Rob Smith, Jon Goodall
Instagram

4 hours 44 minutes 57 seconds April 19, 2008
Female 40-49 Heavyweight The Twisted Blisters Crew , Douglas County Cork Ireland ,

10 rowers: Helen McCormack, Lucy O'Brien, Keryn Jones, Tina O'Sullivan, Rhona Ware, Santa Laivina, Marlene Creevy, Anita Pearce, Helen Burchill and Mairead Daly

5 hours 36 minutes 18.4 seconds December 19, 2015
Male 30-39 Lightweight Lisa Forever , France ,

10 rowers: Jean-Sébastien Clesse, Antonio D'Aiello, Julien Bouton, Yann Laurent, André Legallic, Nicolas Margely, Cédric Boquillon, Fabien Fayel, David Sagon and Philippe Gastou

5 hours 4 minutes 24.1 seconds May 10, 2015
Male 30-39 Heavyweight Cormed Team (Italy) , Italy ,

10 rowers: Bert Renzo, De Fazi Fabrizio, Di Raffaele Emanuele, Grassi Gianmaria, Maddaloni Marco, Pinardi Michele, Rivieri Diego, Romoli Emanuele, Serena Mauro, Varamo Claudio

4 hours 30 minutes 2.2 seconds June 01, 2008
Male 30-39 PR3 (Overall) Handi Aviron de l'ACBB , Boulogne Billancourt France ,

7 team members: Stéphane Tardieu (TA), Patrice Rendu (TA), Alexandre Duthoit (TA), Christophe Lavigne (TA), Thomas Pupin (LTA), Brice Marmonnier (LTA) et Hamid Saaidi (LTA)

7 hours 26 minutes 2 seconds June 27, 2015
Male 60-69 Heavyweight Breizh Team , Brittany France ,

10 rowers: Alain Mangin, Jean- Jacques Pison, Jean- Joseph Briand, Gerard Leflohic, Jean -Pierre Gorin, Emile Mondon, Serge Santelli, Serge Burgaud, Michel Legrand, Alain Jouan

5 hours 8 minutes 8.2 seconds December 16, 2017
Mixed 60-69 Heavyweight The Anne Yates Diamonds , Newquay United Kingdom ,

9 team members: Georgina Price, Denise Puzey, Marjorie Roome, Hazel Stainforth, Jill Underwood, Heather Yule, Joe Keating, Alain Mangin, Andy Osborn

6 hours 13 minutes 48.5 seconds September 24, 2016
Male 70-79 Heavyweight No Surrender , Newquay United Kingdom ,

8 team members: Tommy Gee, John Gibbins, Peter Jones, Tony Lorrimer, Chris Marrow, Tim Sherriff, Roger Stainforth, Tom Yule.

5 hours 49 minutes 50.2 seconds September 24, 2016
Mixed 30-39 Lightweight FIRT , France ,

6 men, 3 women: Jean-Sébastien Clesse, Séverine Chuniaud, Luis Amallobieta, Cristina Gandia, Etienne Deleau, Sylvie Sauvetre, Cédric Bocquillon, John Steventon, and Anton Cotter

5 hours 7 minutes 49.5 seconds June 10, 2017
Mixed 80-89 Heavyweight OBE Rowers , Australia ,

4 women, 6 men - aged 80-87 - John Agnew, John Argue, Rosemary Baker, Derek Coldwell, Lance Mackenzie, Judy Packer, Jim Penfold, Tony Ryan, Glenda Scott and Pauline Wood

9 hours 4 minutes 32.9 seconds September 10, 2019
Large Team
Large Team
Gender Name Record Date
Female 19 and Under Heavyweight Bagsværd Rowing Club , Bagsværd Denmark ,

11 rowers: Frida Sanggaard Nielsen, Emma Hammer, Mathilde Norking, Nikoline Bay, Marie-Louise Petersen, Agnete Jersild, Matilde Hjorth, Emma Braad Olesen, Ida Øemig, Ida Olivia Langkjær, and Marie Ramm

5 hours 35 minutes 37.2 seconds March 18, 2017
Male 20-29 Lightweight Italian Indoor Rowing Team , Livorno Italy ,

16 rowers: Mauro Martelli, Emanuele Romoli, Andrea Carbone, Adriano Durante, Davide Nasso, Alessio D’Ignazio, Sasha Sicurani, Paolo Sciutto, Marco Veronesi, Alessio Marzocchi, Alessio Javanovic, Augusto Zamboni, Antonio D’Aiello, Francesco Alonzi, Gianluca Penta, Luca Bruzzone

4 hours 47 minutes 20.6 seconds July 02, 2011
Male 19 and Under Heavyweight Salisbury School , Salisbury, CT United States , 4 hours 42 minutes 32.7 seconds January 24, 2010
Male 50-59 Heavyweight Fit@50 , Gosport United Kingdom ,

15 rowers: David Scott, Robert Jones, Dirk Moller, Ole Kristian Karlsen, Mark Roberson, Peter Clowes, Tony Walpole, Andy Townsend, Collin Leiba, Mark Powell, Michael Stevens, Richard Pruce, Paul Nash, Rick Duffield, Richard Cheeseman

4 hours 40 minutes 1.9 seconds May 11, 2019
Mixed 20-29 Lightweight 100km Italian Team , Rome Italy ,

See story and photo.
15 rowers: Andrea Carbone, Augusto Zamboni, Eva Sacchi, Mauro Martelli, Davide Nasso, Antonella Caser, Emanuele Romoli, Sasha Sicurani, Carola Tamboloni, Paolo Sciutto, Alessio D’Ignazio, Valentina Pezzano, Gianluca Santi, Sara Baran, Gianluca Penta

4 hours 57 minutes 44.5 seconds June 13, 2010
Mixed 19 and Under Lightweight Metz Aviron , Metz France ,

9 men, 6 women: Marie Gossot, Manon Hildenbrand, Pauline Licausi, Manon Gardé, Solène Fusch, Marion Bellinger, Benjamin Haguenauer, Yoann Mouquet, Pierre Robert, Alban Benmouffek, Thibault Robert, Alan Lemonnier, Sébastien Daubin, Thimothée Stifter and Edouard Cappaert

5 hours 57 minutes 50.3 seconds July 14, 2015
Mixed 19 and Under Heavyweight Los Gatos Rowing Club Junior Varsity Crew , Los Gatos, CA United States ,

50 rowers

5 hours 21 minutes 49.1 seconds December 12, 2010
Male 30-39 Heavyweight The Coastal Buoys , Cork Ireland ,

18 rowers: Dave Sheehy, Padraig Griffin, Michael Murphy, Patrick O'Sullivan, Gavin O'Flaherty, Jason O'Connell, Paul Deasy, John Harrington, Kevin Crowley, James McMurtry, David Duggan, Damien O'Leary, Joe O'Leary, Daniel Whelton, Fintan Gilsenan, Robert Diffley, Noel Carey and Eugene Dorney

4 hours 31 minutes 15.8 seconds April 01, 2018
Mixed 30-39 Heavyweight Charles Morley Memorial XV , Aldershot United Kingdom ,

15 rowers (10 men, 5 women): Graham Benton, Pete Lovick, Collin Leiba, Mark Powell, Victoria Starr, Robert Jones, Hannah Hawkins, Tracy Watkins, Steve Sidaway, Warren Matthews, Clare Busst, Scott Pollock, Ian Wilde, Victoria Jane Taylor, Daniel Stanley

4 hours 49 minutes 48.8 seconds October 17, 2015
Male 40-49 Heavyweight Rugby Rebels , Ireland ,

16 rowers: Dave Moore, Nigel Osborne, Ryan Corcoran, Chris Pim, Paul Wallace, Paddy Johns, Jerome Thion, Malcolm O'Kelly, Fintan Gilsenan, Michael Swift, Colin McEntee, Shane McEntee, Richard Wallace, and Steve Rooney

4 hours 41 minutes 50.7 seconds March 09, 2019
Male 20-29 Heavyweight Sub 7 IRC , United Kingdom ,

16 rowers: Casey Clarke, Ian Wilde, Oliver Gray, Andrew Collett, James Murray, Steve Kamdem Lewe, Duncan Roy, Andrew Breen, Dan Stanley, James Cartwright, Jason Lee, Warren Matthews, Jonty Leese, Stewart Moss, Cy Gwyllt and Mark Powell

4 hours 26 minutes 17.6 seconds September 30, 2017
Mixed 20-29 Heavyweight Team Burpees , Rennes France ,

12 rowers: 8 men, 4 women: Maylis Schepers, Fergie Nicolay, Julie Serre, Marie Marchal, Arnaud Clavier, Sébastien Stern, Vincent Roca, Dave Moody, Gael Lelong, Cyril Julian, Raphael Ruban, Rémy Coubel

4 hours 46 minutes 2.5 seconds May 04, 2019
Male 19 and Under Lightweight Regates Messines , Metz France ,

14 rowers: Thomas Guerbert, Noé Séger, Florian Huysentruyt, Alban Benmouffek, Belkacem Bouzouidja, Thibault Robert, Tom Dory, Eugène Neveux, Henri Bornette, Edouard Cappaert, Timothée Stifter, Sébastien Daubin, Louis Fiack and Thomas Gaggioli

5 hours 17 minutes 30 seconds December 12, 2015
Female 19 and Under Lightweight Regates Messines , Metz France ,

14 rowers: Romane Quentin, Morgan et Manon Gardé, Margot et Manon Hildenbrand, Marion Bellinger, Louise Oberlechner, Pauline Licausi, Anne-Lorraine Thiriot, Cécile Schaming, Lou Fabing, Fanny Silvestri, Camille Legrand and Camille Haguenauer

6 hours 13 minutes 4 seconds December 12, 2015
Female 30-39 Heavyweight Roma100 , Italy ,

13 rowers: Patrizia Scialò, Maria Teresa Bizzarri, Laura Ghioldi, Natalya Pivnyuk, Iva Rupil, Giovanna Cardillo, Antonella Imperatore, Vally Callengher, Ilaria Vitale, Tiziana Bulli, Adelina Scapolla, Luanne Sharon Deutschmann, Stefania Genovese

5 hours 52 minutes 1.8 seconds July 06, 2019
Mixed 60-69 Heavyweight The Diamonds , Shrewsbury United Kingdom ,

14 rowers: Heather Yule, Marjorie Roome, Caroline Clitter, Georgina Price, Denise Puzey, George King, Tommy Gee, Ted Taylor, Tom Yule, Paul Febery, Paul Victory, Richard Steventon, Stephen Cary and Joe Keating

5 hours 50 minutes 18.4 seconds January 09, 2016
Mixed 40-49 Heavyweight Prime Rowers , Italy ,

17 rowers: 6 women, 11 men, Massimiliano Guidi, Stefania Genovese, Francesco De Santis, Natalya Pivnyuk, Gianluigi Ragno, Raniero Bassanini, Mauro Marini, Massimo Galletti, Davide Piccioni, Giovanna Cardillo, Mariateresa Bizzarri, Patrizia Scialò, Fracesco Vendetti, Mario di Cosmo, Salvatore Domina, Tiziana Bulli, Danilo Chionna

4 hours 59 minutes 18.7 seconds October 26, 2019
Mixed 50-59 Heavyweight Breizh Team , France ,

17 rowers: Sylvie Letallec, Azeline Larmet, Laurence Duros, Lydie Gervais, Nelly Alias, Sylvie Mahé, Alain Mangin, Jean- Charles Letallec, Serge Santelli, Thierry Goursolle, Jean-Pierre Gorin, Alain Auffret, Serge Burgaud, Hervé Tielie, Jean-Joseph Brian, Jean-Jacques Pisson, and Michel Legrand.

5 hours 20 minutes 49.7 seconds December 11, 2016
Female 40-49 Heavyweight Sisters of No-Mercy , United Kingdom ,

21 women: Alison Inglis, Anna Diamond, Dawn Hill, Denise Butler, Hannah Hawkins, Heidi Towse, Helen Burchill, Jane Goodwin, Jayne Atkinson, Joanne O'Doherty, Kathy Sheehy, Lisa Oxley, Louisa Van Lierop, Lucy O'Brien, Margaret Greenhall, Megan Brown, Rhona Ware, Sam Doubtfire, Shelagh Tubby, Tiina Kapten and Tracy Watkins

5 hours 26 minutes 58.1 seconds November 19, 2016
Mixed 40-49 Lightweight Prosport Trento , Trento - Lago di Caldonazzo Italy ,

16 rowers: Romoli Emanuele, Barba Samuele, Candotti Roberto, Dalla Serra Paolo, Folgheraiter Olivo, Passigli Daniele, Rizzato Roberto, Ropelato Massimo, Salerno Bruno, Angeli Raffaella, Caser Antonella, Cattoi Claudia, Dorigatti Antonella, Ferrari Sonia, Frizzera Elisabetta, Giovanazzi Gabriella

5 hours 32 minutes 40.8 seconds July 08, 2017
Male 70-79 Heavyweight No Surrender , Newquay United Kingdom ,

17 rowers: Keith Adams, Stephen Cary, Grahame Cooper, Tommy Gee, Fred Hollis, Mike Hurley, Peter Jones, Gerry Keating, Brian Lancaster, Tony Lorrimer, Chris Marrow, Ian Nimmo, Tim Sherriff, Geoffrey Simon, Roger Stainforth, Stuart Wharton, Thomas Yule

5 hours 45 minutes 8.1 seconds September 23, 2017
Male 60-69 Heavyweight The Diamonds , Newquay United Kingdom ,

13 rowers: Mike Brownjohn, Rod Chinn, Colin Coates, Andy Cole, Mike Forder, Joe Keating, Alain Mangin, Andy Osborn, Mike Pearce,
Ted Taylor, Norman Trebilcock, Richard Underwood, Mike Winn

5 hours 26 minutes 54.3 seconds September 23, 2017
Female 60-69 Heavyweight Denise Puzey's Diamonds , Newquay United Kingdom ,

11 rowers: Anne Nimmo, Diana Tombs, Geraldine Forder, Heather Yule, Jane Leonard, Jill Underwood, Kris Jane, Lynne Badley, Marjorie Roome, May Cassar, Georgina Price

6 hours 39 minutes 2.3 seconds September 23, 2017
Female 20-29 Heavyweight Warwick Wonder Women , United Kingdom ,

17 rowers: Nikki Kelly, Yvonne Apitz, Denia Amon, Carol Woodward, Apassara Wichaisri, Clare Rainbow, Tracy Watkins, Cate Parnell, Hannah Hawkins, Rochelle Quigley, Ann Atkins, Natalie Easterbrook, Hollie John, Kirsty Pittman, Julie Paillin, Jo Andrews and Emma Raynor

5 hours 23 minutes 33.6 seconds September 30, 2017
Mixed 30-39 Lightweight FIRT (French Indoor Rowing Team) , France ,

15 rowers: Jean Sébastien Clesse, Séverine Chuniaud, Yann Herat, Cédric Bocquillon, Étienne Deleau, Marie Marchal, Vincent Hourdin, Patrick Migneaux, Gilles Berceron, Sylvie Sauvetre, Cécile Nédellec, Sandrine Gouraud, Bastien Dupard, Anton Cotter, Jean Pierre Gorin

5 hours 15 minutes 16.7 seconds November 17, 2018
Female 20-29 Lightweight Italia Indoor Rowing , Livorno Italy ,

12 rowers: Sabina Lanzoni, Alessandra Derme, Angela Delucchi, Annalisa Cozzarini, Nicoletta Casali, Diletta Vallery, Laura Ghioldi, Lucia Mileno, Marina Barabotti, Isabella Rossi, Chiara Sacco and Barbara Anna Tomaszewicz

5 hours 46 minutes 43.9 seconds June 23, 2019
Female 30-39 Lightweight Roma100 , Italy ,

11 rowers: Martina Germanelli, Antonietta Mocciaro, Romina Pagliaro, Emanuela Abate, Estella Cascioli, Daniela Sessano, Mariko Shikakura, Francesca Gentili, Glendis Carrero, Marina Valeriani, Roberta Viola

6 hours 17 minutes 42.8 seconds July 06, 2019
Male 30-39 Lightweight Aegilium 100 , Italy ,

12 rowers: Guido Bonanomi, Giorgio Bottaro, Antonello Cantera, Olivo Folgheraiter, Nicola Garuccio, Alessandro Giannini, Franco Marinelli, Davide Nasso, Francesco Orlandini, Mario Pallante, Francesco Procaccianti, Roberto Rizzato

5 hours 5 minutes 18.5 seconds September 21, 2019
Female 50-59 Heavyweight Esbjerg Roklub , Esbjerg Denmark ,

16 women: Alice Berggrein, Annette Wammen, Bente L. Petersen, Birgit Skov, Birthe Nielsen, Dorte Lunding, Hanne Brodde, Hanne Sønderby, Jytte Kristensen, Karen Egebjerg, Lolita Schwartz, Marianne Abildtrup, Mette Ruben Larsen, Mona Jensen, Solveig K. Sørensen, Ulla Larsen

6 hours 56 minutes 0.7 seconds October 26, 2019
 

Million Meters

Individual
Individual
Gender Name Record Date
Male 20-29 Lightweight Vincent Hourdin , Plédéliac France , 6 days 8 hours 30 minutes September 19, 2015 - September 26, 2015
Male 30-39 Lightweight Skip (James) Graham , Swanage United Kingdom , 5 days 1 hour 13 minutes July 28, 2014 - August 02, 2014
Male 40-49 Lightweight Neil Rhodes , Somerset United Kingdom , 6 days 17 minutes 55 seconds October 01, 2001
Male 60-69 Lightweight Joe Keating , London United Kingdom , 6 days 13 hours 41 minutes 44 seconds April 12, 2010 - April 18, 2010
Male 20-29 Heavyweight Max Burridge , Swanage United Kingdom , 5 days 5 hours 5 minutes July 28, 2014 - August 02, 2014
Male 30-39 Heavyweight Nigel Gower , Weybridge United Kingdom , 5 days 8 hours 38 minutes 19 seconds May 01, 2003 - May 06, 2003
Male 40-49 Heavyweight Andrew Abrahams , Sanctuary Cove Queensland Australia , 4 days 23 hours 50 minutes 6 seconds May 22, 2012 - May 27, 2012
Female 50-59 PR3 (PD) Anke Molkenthin , Ainring - Hammerau Germany , 6 days 7 hours 51 minutes 10 seconds February 15, 2014 - February 21, 2014
Female 50-59 Lightweight Anke Molkenthin , Ainring - Hammerau Germany , 6 days 7 hours 51 minutes 10 seconds February 15, 2014 - February 21, 2014
Male 50-59 Lightweight David Plumb , Manchester United Kingdom , 7 days 17 hours 32 minutes 11 seconds February 15, 2014 - February 23, 2014
Female 70-79 Heavyweight Alice Taylor , Kalamazoo, MI United States , 14 days March 15, 2014 - March 28, 2014
Female 70-79 Lightweight Darlene Brennan , South Burlington, VT United States , 9 days 14 hours 51 minutes January 14, 2015 - January 23, 2015
Female 30-39 Lightweight Chloé Saunier , France , 7 days 7 hours 43 minutes 3 seconds December 02, 2016 - December 10, 2016
Female 40-49 Heavyweight Michelle Lee , Sydney Australia , 5 days 21 hours 35 minutes March 27, 2017 - April 02, 2017
Male 19 and Under Heavyweight Sebastian Steffen Stamm , Germany , 12 days 7 hours 52 minutes 12 seconds June 09, 2018 - June 21, 2018
Male 19 and Under Lightweight Vaughn Parker , New York, NY United States , 12 days 2 hours 40 minutes August 25, 2017 - September 06, 2017
Female 40-49 PR3 (PD) Kathleen Tarr , United States , 98 days 10 hours 0 minutes 45.8 seconds September 24, 2018 - December 31, 2018
Female 30-39 Heavyweight Hanna-Liisa Ennet , Tartu Estonia , 6 days 20 hours 49 minutes 10 seconds April 02, 2018 - April 09, 2018
Male 60-69 Heavyweight Jarry Newby , United States , 7 days 9 hours 29 minutes 4 seconds November 09, 2018 - November 16, 2018
Tandem
Tandem
Gender Name Record Date
Male 20-29 Heavyweight Rait Merisaar and Rainer Saad , Tallinn Estonia ,

Ages: Merisaar 20, Saad 27

79 hours 23 minutes 1 second January 05, 2015 - January 07, 2015
Male 30-39 Heavyweight Skip (James) Graham and Domenick Davies , Poole United Kingdom ,

Ages: Graham 38, Davies 37

76 hours 55 minutes 32 seconds August 06, 2015 - August 09, 2015
Male 40-49 Heavyweight John Wilson and Ricky Reina , Canterbury United Kingdom ,

Ages: Wilson 55, Reina 45

87 hours 34 minutes 48 seconds February 23, 2016 - February 27, 2016
Female 50-59 Heavyweight Bonita Thomsen and Maude Hecht , Oklahoma City, OK United States ,

Ages: Thomsen 55, Hecht 57

4 days 16 hours 5 minutes 9.3 seconds January 13, 2019 - January 17, 2019
High School
High School
Gender Name Record Date
Male 19 and Under Salisbury School , Salisbury, CT United States ,

High School 4-erg Million Meter World Record
96 boys

14 hours 11 minutes 16 seconds February 15, 2015
Mixed 19 and Under King's School Worcester Boat Club , Worcester United Kingdom ,

High School 4-erg Million Meter World Record
50 boys, 43 girls

17 hours 9 minutes 4 seconds December 13, 2019
Female 19 and Under Firbank Grammar , Melbourne Australia ,

High School 4-erg Million Meter World Record
57 team members

19 hours 41 minutes 35.4 seconds October 13, 2018
Small Team
Small Team
Gender Name Record Date
Male 19 and Under Heavyweight Western University , Canada ,

Nikko Northrup, Jonathan Cinquina, Jeremy Langelaan, Ben Griffiths, Dan Sullivan, Luke Brodie-Brown, Connor Newell, Dustyn Veenstra, Elliot Grenier, and Benett Layton

62 hours 27 minutes 7 seconds January 28, 2019 - January 30, 2019
Mixed 20-29 Lightweight Italian Indoor Rowing Team , Livorno Italy ,

10 rowers: Mauro Martelli, Sabina Lanzoni, Andrea Carbone, Serena Cicerchia, Antonello Cantera, Assia Rosati, Antonio d’Aiello, Laura Ghioldi, Luca Bruzzone, Luca Giavara

66 hours 51 minutes 16.9 seconds May 30, 2015 - June 02, 2015
Male 30-39 Heavyweight Spartans Indoor Rowing , Wanganui New Zealand ,

10 rowers: Cole Broughton, Gene Peni, Gerry Linklater, Carl Priddle, Pam Burr, Thomas Sinton, Eliesa Nixon, Jarrod Hook, Vince Collins and Martha Hura

80 hours 50 minutes 44 seconds November 23, 2015 - November 26, 2015
Male 40-49 Heavyweight Bagsvaerd Rowing Club , Bagsvaerd Denmark ,

9 men: Thomas Warrer, Jørgen Bloch, Jesper Skavin, Henrik Thorum, Klaus Nielsen, Martin Tangø, Torben Pedersen, Brian Soerensen and Thomas Vedsmand

57 hours 36 minutes 51.4 seconds April 08, 2016 - April 10, 2016
Female 19 and Under Heavyweight Pacific Rowing Club Varsity Women , San Francisco, CA United States ,

5 rowers: Izabella Doricko, Carly Bunuan, Elyse McNamara-Pittler, Colette Cross, and Grace Cahalane

82 hours 27 minutes 1.1 seconds December 20, 2016 - December 23, 2016
Mixed 30-39 Heavyweight Spartan Indoor Rowing , Wanganui New Zealand ,

3 rowers, Kylie Munn, Shane Flynn, Darren Whetton

95 hours 36 minutes 7.4 seconds March 05, 2017 - March 09, 2017
Male 20-29 Lightweight Italia Indoor Rowing , Livorno Italy ,

10 rowers: Andrei Nitu, Davide Barabino, Pier Mattia Basciano, Andrea Carbone, Maurizio Lupi, Mirko Fabozzi, Francesco Procaccianti, Roberto Rizzato, Mauro Martelli and Carlo Vanni

60 hours 58 minutes 52.9 seconds June 09, 2017 - June 11, 2017
Male 20-29 Heavyweight St. Edmund's College Cambridge , Cambridge United Kingdom ,

10 rowers: Daniel Kornum, Ryan Lee, Reuben Cruise, Glen Chua, Patrick Short, Michael Stanton, Jia Yuan Loke, Alain Naef, Oliver Montgomery, Srecko Koralija

75 hours 48 minutes April 10, 2018 - April 13, 2018
Male 19 and Under Lightweight Seattle Rowing Center , United States ,

7 rowers

65 hours 37 minutes 28.8 seconds December 28, 2016 - December 31, 2016
Mixed 20-29 Heavyweight Victoria City Rowing Club , Victoria BC Canada ,

10 rowers: Graham Peeters, Scott Macdonald, Alex Watson, Justin Hume, Sam Garber, Beth McConnell, Isolda Penney, Jenna Pelham, Sophia Donnecke, and Ellen Gleadow

63 hours 9 minutes 18 seconds December 12, 2019 - December 15, 2019
Large Team
Large Team
Gender Name Record Date
Male 20-29 Heavyweight Million Metres for Melanoma Team , Brisbane Australia ,

12 rowers: Chris Conyard, Nathan Schaefer, Andrew Eales, Andrew Little, Tom Beaton, David Brooks, Aaron Griffin, Paul Mousa, Joel Matthews, Drew Armit, Simon van Rosendal and Adam Parr

61 hours 48 minutes 57.6 seconds April 21, 2016 - April 24, 2016
Female 20-29 Heavyweight Spartans Women Indoor Rowing , Wanganui New Zealand ,

20 rowers: Jodi Rasmusen, Kayla How, Lizette Habib, Pam Burr, Rene Cook, Martha Hura, Lynette Tutauha, Gillian Goodall, Amanda Kennedy, Rachel Hura, Willamene Kerei, Stephanie Muir, Shona Matthews, Angelica McGuckin, Sue Bastion, Isla Fitch, Te Rongopai Anderson, Debbie Cain, Lisa Black and Iutitia Kilmister

86 hours 11 minutes 21 seconds July 25, 2016 - July 28, 2016
Mixed 19 and Under Heavyweight Lake County Rowing , Clermont, FL United States ,

24 rowers: Ryan Yates, Chandler Sapp, Corban Braley, Matt Tollini, Jonah Furukawa, David West, Jackson Cheplick, Garrett Hofer, Brady Ault, Chris Blake, Josh Thomspons, Bryson Gonzales, Adesh Rambaran, James Kay, Elijah Miller, Chloe Phelps, Violet Hewett, Kamryn Packney, Chloe Register, Marissa Campbell, Anders Williams, Catherine Hann, Alexandra Burgess, Courtney Burgess

67 hours 16 minutes 50 seconds January 02, 2020 - January 03, 2020
Male 19 and Under Heavyweight St. George's School Rowing Team , Vancouver BC Canada ,

53 men

61 hours 39 minutes 2.1 seconds November 21, 2018 - November 24, 2018
Mixed 30-39 Heavyweight Dream It Do It , Newcastle upon Tyne United Kingdom ,

17 rowers: Lesley Wilson, Rochelle Groh, Vanessa Rhodes, Penny Davidson, Angela Rimmer, Claire Butler, Stephanie Butler, Steve Turner, Paul Hopkins, David Reid, Chris Kelly, Arron Davison, Eric Weild, Paul Rea, Martin Whitaker, Phil Pugh and Charles Luxford

79 hours 43 minutes 20 seconds October 25, 2019 - October 28, 2019
Mixed 20-29 Heavyweight Peterborough Rowing Club , Peterborough ON Canada ,

17 rowers (9 men, 8 women): James Dyer, Graham Peeters, Matthew Seaby, Matthew Hagopian, John Butler, Daniel Bullock, Shane Willis, Evan Kopsala, Matthew Dupuis, Megan Wurtele, Jennifer Tuters, Hannah Curtis, Julianna Stonehouse, Lauren Temperley, Elisabeth Trickey, Megan Benn, Lexi Armstrong

64 hours 9 minutes 59.9 seconds May 24, 2018 - May 27, 2018
 

24 Hours

Individual
Individual
Gender Name Record Date
Female 19 and Under Lightweight Sofia Tuttle , GA United States , 203,982 meters December 14, 2012 - December 15, 2012
Female 20-29 Lightweight Cornelia Willis , Buffalo, NY United States , 244,898 meters January 05, 2013 - January 06, 2013
Female 30-39 Lightweight Chloé Saunier , France , 235,091 meters December 05, 2015 - December 06, 2015
Female 40-49 Lightweight Tarja Väisänen , Mikkeli Finland , 241,226 meters November 17, 2012 - November 18, 2012
Female 50-59 PR3 (PD) Anke Molkenthin , Ainring-Hammerau Germany , 266,061 meters March 09, 2013 - March 10, 2013
Female 60-69 Lightweight Hazel Spencer , United Kingdom ,

age 69

147,784 meters February 15, 2018
Female 70-79 Lightweight Darlene Brennan , Chandler, AZ United States , 170,117 meters May 24, 2017 - May 25, 2017
Female 19 and Under Heavyweight Lexie Klimasewski , Fairport, NY United States ,

age 17

210,748 meters December 31, 2012 - January 01, 2013
Female 20-29 Heavyweight Sadie McGirr , Princeton, NJ United States , 255,517 meters June 06, 2019
Female 30-39 Heavyweight J. D. Gibbard , Victoria Canada , 241,749 meters January 01, 2005
Female 40-49 Heavyweight Tiina Kapten , Tallinn Estonia , 245,999 meters December 19, 2015 - December 20, 2015
Female 50-59 Heavyweight Colleen Whelan , Toronto ON Canada , 220,117 meters March 01, 2019 - March 02, 2019
Female 60-69 Heavyweight Georgina Price , London United Kingdom ,

age 60

235,208 meters October 14, 2011 - October 15, 2011
Male 19 and Under Lightweight Elias Salander , New York, NY United States , 264,123 meters December 27, 2016 - December 28, 2016
Male 20-29 Lightweight Niclas Opander Tonnesen , Denmark , 308,613 meters October 05, 2019 - October 06, 2019
Male 30-39 Lightweight Tim Donovan , United Kingdom , 302,008 meters February 01, 1999
Male 40-49 Lightweight Jaime Hutter , New Zealand , 280,541 meters December 03, 2016 - December 04, 2016
Male 50-59 Lightweight Jari Heikkilä , Finland , 274,116 meters April 22, 2012
Male 60-69 Lightweight Gérard Le Flohic , Fouras France , 257,231 meters November 24, 2019
Male 19 and Under Heavyweight Stephane Pienaar , South Africa , 267,012 meters August 25, 2017 - August 26, 2017
Male 20-29 Heavyweight Jesper Jensen , Lemvig Denmark , 313,112 meters March 28, 2010
Male 30-39 Heavyweight Vasilis Tsantarliotis , Thessaloniki Greece , 318,106 meters March 31, 2017 - April 01, 2017
Male 30-39 PR3 (Overall) Gus Mckechnie , Southampton United Kingdom , 153,683 meters November 17, 2011 - November 18, 2011
Male 40-49 Heavyweight Timo Rinne , Vihti Finland , 294,234 meters March 28, 2013 - March 29, 2013
Male 50-59 Heavyweight Andre Derksen , Netherlands , 283,553 meters February 08, 2019 - February 09, 2019
Male 60-69 Heavyweight Jarry Newby , Binghamton, NY United States , 252,339 meters January 19, 2019 - January 20, 2019
Male 80-89 Heavyweight Charles Morley , Birmingham United Kingdom ,

aged 81

150,000 meters September 21, 2012
Female 50-59 Lightweight Anke Molkenthin , Ainring-Hammerau Germany , 266,061 meters March 09, 2013 - March 10, 2013
Male 70-79 Heavyweight Steven Frisk , Great Falls, VA United States , 233,132 meters February 25, 2016 - February 26, 2016
Male 40-49 PR3 (SA) Richard Wassell , Rossmoyne Australia , 170,910 meters March 05, 2015 - March 06, 2015
Female 40-49 PR1 Virginie Picard , Paris France , 99,750 meters July 28, 2017
Female 40-49 PR3 (PD) Kathleen Tarr , United States , 100,500 meters October 22, 2017 - October 23, 2017
Female 70-79 Heavyweight Sandy Clarke , United Kingdom ,

age 77

168,171 meters February 15, 2018
Tandem
Tandem
Gender Name Record Date
Female 19 and Under Heavyweight Taylor Gilbertson and Maura Maguire , Lakeville, MN United States , 310,018 meters December 21, 2017 - December 22, 2017
Male 19 and Under Lightweight Aleksander Przybyszewski and Nikodem Fiałkowski , Poland ,

Ages: Przybyszewski 16, Fiałkowski 17

326,168 meters December 20, 2019 - December 21, 2019
Male 20-29 Lightweight David Holby and Mike Bridges , Basingstoke United Kingdom ,

Ages: Holby 33, Bridges 25

320,337 meters March 06, 2014 - March 07, 2014
Male 40-49 Lightweight Ken Fairley and Dimos Georgiades , London United Kingdom , 324,412 meters June 23, 2013
Male